Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 7, 2006 General Election U.S. House of Representatives State-By-State

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
Alabama
US Congress District 1 (Alabama)
Compare the candidates
Vivian Sheffield Beckerle - D
►Websitewww.vivianbeckerle.com/
Jo Bonner - R
►Websitewww.jobonner.com
58
US Congress District 2 (Alabama)
Compare the candidates
Terry Everett - R
►Websitewww.terryeverettforcongress.com
Charles D. "Chuck" James - D
►Websitewww.chuckjames.org
US Congress District 3 (Alabama)
Compare the candidates
Mark Edwin Layfield - I
►Websitewww.layfieldforcongress.com/
Greg A. Pierce - D
►Websitewww.gregpierce.us/
Mike D. Rogers - R
►Websitemike-rogers.house.gov
60
US Congress District 4 (Alabama)
Compare the candidates
Robert B. Aderholt - R
►Websiteaderholt.house.gov
53
Barbara Bobo - D
►Websitewww.barbaraboboforcongress.com/
US Congress District 5 (Alabama)
Robert E. "Bud" Cramer, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.budcramer.org/
US Congress District 6 (Alabama)
Spencer T. Bachus, III - R
►Websitewww.spencerbachus.com
70
US Congress District 7 (Alabama)
Artur Davis - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/arturdavis/
Alaska
United States Representative (Alaska)
Compare the candidates
Diane E. Benson - D
►Websitewww.alaskansforbenson.com
Alexander Crawford - L
Eva L. Ince - G
►Websitewww.evaforcongress.us/
William W. "Bill" Ratigan - I
►Websiteimpeachnow.blogstream.com/
Don E. Young - R
►Websitealaskansfordonyoung.com
85
Arizona
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 1 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
Rick Renzi - R
David Schlosser - L
►Websitewww.schlosserforcongress.com/contact.php
Ellen Simon - D
►Websitewww.ellensimonforcongress.com
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 2 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
William Crum - G
►Websitewww.crumforcongress.org
68
Trent Franks - R
Powell Gammill - L
►Websitewww.GammillForCongress.com
John Thrasher - D
►Websitewww.thrasherforcongress.org
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 3 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
Herb Paine - D
►Websitewww.paineforcongress.org
John Shadegg - R
►Websitewww.johnshadegg.com
Mark Yannone - L
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 4 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
Ronald Harders - R
Don Karg - R
►Websitewww.kargforcongress.com
Ed Pastor - D
►Websitewww.edpastor.com
75
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 5 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
J.D. Hayworth - R
►Websitewww.jdforsenate.com
Harry E. Mitchell - D
Warren Severin - L
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 6 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
Jason M. Blair - L
Jeff Flake - R
►Websitewww.flake.senate.gov
55
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 7 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
Joe Cobb - L
Ron Drake - R
►Websitedrake4congress.com/
Raul M. Grijalva - D
►Websitewww.standwithraul.com
70
U.S. Representative In Congress District No. 8 (Arizona)
Compare the candidates
Gabrielle Giffords - D
►Websitewww.giffordsforcongress.com
48
Randy Graf - R
Leo F. Kimminau, Sr.
David F. Nolan - L
►Websitewww.nolan2006.org/
Jay Quick - I
►Websitewww.averagejoeforcongress.com/
Arkansas
U.S. Congress District 01 (Arkansas)
Compare the candidates
Marion Berry - D
Mickey "Stubby" Stumbaugh - R
►Websitewww.stumbaughforcongress.com
U.S. Congress District 02 (Arkansas)
Compare the candidates
Andy Mayberry - R
►Websitewww.arkansashouse.org/member/280/andy-mayberry
Vic Snyder - D
U.S. Congress District 03 (Arkansas)
Compare the candidates
Woodrow Anderson - D
John Boozman - R
►Websitewww.boozmanforarkansas.com
67
U.S. Congress District 04 (Arkansas)
California
United States Representative District 1 (California)
Compare the candidates
Pamela Elizondo - G
►Websitesonomagreenparty.org
75
John W. Jones - R
Timothy J. Stock - PF
►Websitewww.peaceandfreedom2006.org
Mike Thompson - D
►Websitewww.mikethompsonforcongress.com
67
United States Representative District 2 (California)
Compare the candidates
Wally Herger - R
►Websitewww.wallyherger.com
73
E. Kent Hinesley - L
►Websitewww.kent4congress.com
A. J. Sekhon - D
►Websitewww.sekhon4uscongress.com/
United States Representative District 3 (California)
Compare the candidates
Bill Durston - D
►Websitewww.durstonforcongress.org
Dan Lungren - R
►Websitewww.danlungren.com
72
Michael Roskey - PF
Douglas Arthur "Art" Tuma - L
United States Representative District 4 (California)
Compare the candidates
Charles Duane Brown - D
►Websitewww.charliebrownforcongress.org
John T. Doolittle - R
►Websitewww.house.gov/doolittle/
Dan Warren - L
United States Representative District 5 (California)
Compare the candidates
Jeff Kravitz - G
►Websitewww.kravitzforcongress.org
Doris O. Matsui - D
►Websitematsui.house.gov
74
John C. Reiger - PF
►Websitewww.johnreigerforcongress.com/
Claire Yan - R
►Websitewww.claireforcongress.com
United States Representative District 6 (California)
Compare the candidates
Richard W. Friesen - L
►Websitewww.friesenforcongress.org/
Todd Hooper - R
►Websitewww.hooperforcongress.com/
Lynn C. Woolsey - D
►Websitewww.woolseyforcongress.com
80
United States Representative District 7 (California)
Compare the candidates
Camden Mc Mcconnell - L
►Websitewww.camdenforcongress.org
George Miller - D
►Websitegeorgemillerforcongress.com
73
United States Representative District 8 (California)
Compare the candidates
Philip Zimt Berg - L
►Websitewww.phil4congress.com
Mike Denunzio - R
►Websitewww.denunzioforcongress.com
Krissy Keefer - G
►Websitewww.krissyforcongress.com
Nancy Pelosi - D
►Websitewww.pelosiforcongress.org/
78
United States Representative District 9 (California)
Compare the candidates
John "Jd" Dendulk - R
►Websitewww.dendulkforcongress.com/biography.shtml
James Eyer - L
Barbara Lee - D
►Websitewww.barbaraleeforcongress.org
72
United States Representative District 10 (California)
Compare the candidates
Darcy Linn - R
►Websitewww.darcylinn.com/
Ellen O. Tauscher - D
►Websitewww.ellentauscher.com
United States Representative District 11 (California)
Compare the candidates
Jerry M. "Jerry" McNerney - D
►Websitejerrymcnerney.org
67
Richard W. Pombo - R
►Websitewww.richardpombo.com/
United States Representative District 12 (California)
Compare the candidates
Tom Lantos - D
Mike J. Moloney - D
United States Representative District 13 (California)
Compare the candidates
George I. Bruno - R
►Websitewww.brunoforcongress.com
Fortney Pete Stark - D
►Websitewww.petestark.com
86
United States Representative District 14 (California)
Compare the candidates
Carol Brouillet - G
►Websitewww.carol4congress.org
61
Anna G. Eshoo - D
►Websiteannaeshoo4congress.com
75
Brian Holtz - L
Rob Smith - R
United States Representative District 15 (California)
Compare the candidates
Raymond L. "Caution" Chukwu - R
►Websitewww.chukwu4uscongress04.com
Mike M. Honda - D
►Websitewww.mikehonda.com
77
United States Representative District 16 (California)
Compare the candidates
Zoe Lofgren - D
►Websitelofgren.house.gov/
70
Charel Winston - R
United States Representative District 17 (California)
Compare the candidates
Anthony R. De Maio - R
Sam Farr - D
►Websitewww.farr.house.gov
77
United States Representative District 18 (California)
Compare the candidates
Dennis A. Cardoza - D
►Websitedenniscardoza.com
59
John A. Kanno - R
United States Representative District 19 (California)
Compare the candidates
George P. Radanovich - R
►Websitewww.radanovich.house.gov
United States Representative District 20 (California)
United States Representative District 21 (California)
Compare the candidates
Steven Haze - D
John Roger Miller - G
►Websitegreenglobenursery.com
Devin G. Nunes - R
►Websitewww.devinnunes.com
45
United States Representative District 22 (California)
Compare the candidates
Sharon M. Beery - D
►Websitewww.sharonbeeryforcongress.com/
Kevin Mc Carthy - R
►Websitekevinmccarthy.house.gov/about/our-district
53
United States Representative District 23 (California)
Compare the candidates
Lois Capps - D
►Websitewww.cappsforcongress.com
80
Victor D. Tognazzini - R
►Websitetognazziniforcongress.com/
United States Representative District 24 (California)
Compare the candidates
Elton Gallegly - R
►Websitewww.gallegly.com
74
Jill M. Martinez - D
United States Representative District 25 (California)
Compare the candidates
David W. Erickson - L
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon - R
Robert Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.rodriguezforcongress.com
United States Representative District 26 (California)
Compare the candidates
Ted Brown - L
David Dreier - R
►Websitewww.daviddreier.org
66
Elliott Graham - AI
►Websitewww.elliottgraham.com
Cynthia Rodriguez Matthews - D
►WebsiteMatthews4congress.com
United States Representative District 27 (California)
Compare the candidates
Peter Hankwitz - R
►Websitewww.hankwitzforcongress.com
Brad Sherman - D
United States Representative District 28 (California)
Compare the candidates
Howard L. Berman - D
►Websitehowardberman.com
77
Stanley Kimmel Kesselman - R
►Websitewww.kesselmanforcongress.com/
Byron De Lear - G
►Websitewww.DeLearforCongress.org
Kelley L. Ross, Dr. - L
►Websitewww.friesian.org/ross/ca40/
United States Representative District 29 (California)
Compare the candidates
William J. Bodell - R
►Websitewww.bodell4congress.com/
Jim Keller - L
►Websitewww.votekeller.org
Lynda L. Llamas - PF
►Websitelyndallamas29thblogspot.com
William M. Paparian - G
►WebsitePAPARIAN4CONGRESS.COM
Adam B. Schiff - D
►Websiteschiff.house.gov/
58
United States Representative District 30 (California)
Compare the candidates
Adele M. Cannon - PF
►Websitewww.cannonforcongress.org
David Nelson Jones - R
►Websitewww.davidjonesforcongress.com
Henry A. Waxman - D
►Websitewww.henrywaxman.house.gov/
79
United States Representative District 31 (California)
Xavier Becerra - D
►Websitewww.xavierbecerra.com
60
United States Representative District 32 (California)
Compare the candidates
Leland Faegre - L
►WebsiteWWW.ONTOPOFACLOUD.COM
Hilda L. Solis - D
►Websitewww.hildasolis.org
United States Representative District 33 (California)
Diane E. Watson - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/watson/
United States Representative District 34 (California)
Compare the candidates
Wayne Miller - R
►Websitewww.waynemiller34th.com
Lucille Roybal-Allard - D
►Websitewww.lucilleforcongress.org/
77
United States Representative District 35 (California)
Compare the candidates
Paul T. Ireland - L
►Websitewww.electpaulireland.com
Gordon Michael Mego - AI
Maxine Waters - D
►Websitewww.maxinewatersforcongress.com
80
United States Representative District 36 (California)
Compare the candidates
Mike Binkley - L
►WebsiteWWW.MIKEBINKLEY.COM
Brian Gibson - R
►Websitegibson4congress.org
Jane Harman - D
►Websitewww.janeharmancongress.com
7
James R. Smith - PF
►Websitewww.votesmithforcongress.org
United States Representative District 37 (California)
Compare the candidates
Juanita Millender-Mcdonald - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/millender-mcdonald/
Herb Peters - L
►Websitewww.HerbPeters.com
United States Representative District 38 (California)
Compare the candidates
Grace F. Napolitano - D
►Websitewww.napolitanoforcongress.com
81
Sidney W. Street - R
United States Representative District 39 (California)
Compare the candidates
James L. Andion - R
►Websitewww.vote-smart.org/bio.php?can_id=MCA94519
Linda T. Sanchez - D
►Websitevoteforlinda.com
49
United States Representative District 40 (California)
Compare the candidates
Florice Orea Hoffman - D
►Websitewww.Hoffman2006.org
Philip H. Inman - L
Ed R. Royce - R
United States Representative District 41 (California)
Compare the candidates
Louie A. Contreras - R
►Websitewww.contreras4congress.com
Jerry Lewis - R
►Websitewww.house.gov/jerrylewis/
84
United States Representative District 42 (California)
Gary G. Miller - R
►Websitegarymillerforcongress.com
70
United States Representative District 43 (California)
Compare the candidates
Joe Baca - D
►Websitewww.workingjoebaca.com
71
Scott Folkens - R
►Websitewww.folkens4Congress.com
United States Representative District 44 (California)
Compare the candidates
Kevin Akin - PF
►Websitewww.kevinakin4california.org/
68
Ken Calvert - R
►Websitewww.calvertforcongress.com
65
Louis Vandenberg, V - D
►Websitewww.vandenbergforcongress.com
United States Representative District 45 (California)
Compare the candidates
Mary Bono - R
►Websitewww.marybono.com
57
David Roth - D
►Websitewww.rothforcongress.org
United States Representative District 46 (California)
Compare the candidates
Jim Brandt - D
►Websitewww.friends4brandt.com
Dennis Chang - L
Dana Rohrabacher - R
►Websitewww.rohrabacher.com
71
United States Representative District 47 (California)
Compare the candidates
Tan Nguyen - R
►Websitewww.tanforcongress.com
Loretta Sanchez - D
United States Representative District 48 (California)
Compare the candidates
John Campbell - R
►Websitewww.campbellforcongress.com
Bruce David Cohen - L
Steve Young - D
►Websitesteveyoungforcalifornia.com
United States Representative District 49 (California)
Compare the candidates
Jeeni Criscenzo - D
►Websitewww.JEENIforCONGRESS.com
Lars R. Grossmith - L
Darrell E. Issa - R
►Websitewww.darrellissa.com
64
United States Representative District 50 (California)
Compare the candidates
Brian P. Bilbray - R
►Websitewww.bilbrayforcongress.com
67
Francine P. Busby - D
►Websitewww.francinebusby2004.org/
Miriam E. Clark - PF
Paul King - L
United States Representative District 51 (California)
Compare the candidates
Bob Filner - D
►Websitewww.bobfilnerforcongress.com
76
Dan "Frodo" Litwin - L
Blake L. Miles - R
►Websitewww.blakemiles.com/
United States Representative District 52 (California)
Compare the candidates
Michael "Mike" Benoit - L
►Websitewww.mikebenoit.com
Duncan L. Hunter - R
►Websitehunter.house.gov
70
John Rinaldi - D
►Websitewww.rinaldiforcongress.org
United States Representative District 53 (California)
Compare the candidates
Susan A. Davis - D
►Websitewww.susandavisforcongress.com
74
Ernie Lippe - L
►Websitewww.ErnieLippeForCongress.com
John "Woody" Woodrum - R
►Websitewww.johnwoodrumforcongress.com
Colorado
U.S. House Of Representatives Congressional District 1 (Colorado)
Compare the candidates
Diana L. DeGette - D
Thomas D. Kelly - G
U.S. House Of Representatives Congressional District 2 (Colorado)
Compare the candidates
J.A. Calhoun - G
Rich Mancuso - R
►Website/www.richmancuso.com/
Norm Olsen - L
Mark Udall - D
►Websitewww.markudall.com
68
U.S. House Of Representatives Congressional District 3 (Colorado)
Compare the candidates
John Salazar - D
►Websitewww.salazarforcongress.com
Bert L. Sargent - L
Scott R. Tipton - R
U.S. House Of Representatives Congressional District 4 (Colorado)
Compare the candidates
Eric Eidsness - REF
►Websitewww.eric4congress.org/About/contact.aspx
Marilyn N. Musgrave - R
►Websitemusgrave.house.gov/
Angie Paccione - D
U.S. House Of Representatives Congressional District 5 (Colorado)
Compare the candidates
Jay Fawcett - D
►Websitewww.fawcett4congress.com/contact_us.php
Doug Lamborn - R
►Websitelamborn.house.gov/
64
U.S. House Of Representatives Congressional District 6 (Colorado)
Compare the candidates
Tom Tancredo - R
►Websitewww.tancredoforgovernor.org
Bill Winter - D
►Websitewww.winterforcongress.com/bio.asp
Jack J. Woehr - L
►Websitelibertarianjackwoehr.info
66
U.S. House Of Representatives Congressional District 7 (Colorado)
Compare the candidates
Dave Chandler - G
►Websitewww.earthside.com/davechandler/
Roger Mccarville - ACP
►Websitewww.mccarvilleforcongress.com/aboutroger.htm
Rick Odonnell - R
Ed Perlmutter - D
►Websiteperlmutterforcolorado.com
65
Connecticut
Representative In Congress District 1 (Connecticut)
Compare the candidates
John B. Larson - D
►Websitewww.larson.house.gov
70
Scott Maclean - R
►Websitewww.politicalgateway.com/cand.php?id=405
Representative In Congress District 2 (Connecticut)
Compare the candidates
Joe Courtney - D
►Websitewww.joecourtney.com
65
Rob Simmons - R
►Websitewww.simmonsforcongress.com
Representative In Congress District 3 (Connecticut)
Compare the candidates
Rosa L. Delauro - D
►Websitewww.rosadelauro.com
75
Daniel A. Sumrall - G
►Websitewww.sumrallforcongress.politicalgateway.com
Joseph Vollano - R
►Websitewww.vollano2016.com
Representative In Congress District 4 (Connecticut)
Compare the candidates
Richard Z. Duffee - G
►Websitewww.duffee.politicalgateway.com/cand.php?id=406&page=office
Diane Farrell - D
►Websitewww.farrellforcongress.com
Philip Z. Maymin - L
►Websitewww.MayminForCongress.com
Christopher Shays - R
►Websitewww.shaysforcognress.org
Representative In Congress District 5 (Connecticut)
Compare the candidates
Nancy L. Johnson - R
►Websitewww.johnsonforcongress.com
Christopher S. Murphy - D
►Websitewww.chrismurphy.com
45
Delaware
U.S. Representative (Delaware)
Compare the candidates
Michael Berg - G
►Websitewww.bergforcongress.us
Michael N. "Mike" Castle - R
►Websitewww.castlecampaign.org
Karen M. Hartley-Nagle - I
►Websitehartley-nagle.com/appearances.html
Dennis Spivack - D
►WebsiteWWW.SPIVACKFORCONGRESS.ORG
District of Columbia
Delegate to the U.S. House of Representatives (District of Columbia)
Compare the candidates
Andrew James Miscuk
Eleanor Holmes Norton - D
►Websitewww.nortonforcongress.org
81
Florida
United States Representative District 1 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Jeff B. Miller - R
►Websitewww.jeffmillerforcongress.com
59
Joe Roberts - D
►Websitewww.joeroberts.us/
United States Representative District 4 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
John Blade
►Websitewww.bladeforcongress.com/
Ander Crenshaw - R
►Websitewww.andercrenshaw.com
74
Robert J. Harms - D
►Websitewww.harmsforcongress.com/
United States Representative District 5 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Ginny Virginia Brown-Waite - R
John Russell
►Websitewww.johnrussellforcongress.com/default.asp
62
United States Representative District 6 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
David E. "Dave" Bruderly - D
Clifford B. "Cliff" Stearns - R
►Websitewww.cliffstearns.net
77
United States Representative District 7 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
John F. Chagnon - D
►Websitewww.johnchagnon2006.com/index.php?pr=_More_About_Jack&=SID
John L. Mica - R
►Websitewww.micaforcongress.com
75
United States Representative District 8 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Clay O. Hill
Wes Hoaglund
Ric Keller - R
►Websitewww.kellerforcongress.com
D. J. Mauro
Charlie Stuart - D
United States Representative District 9 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Gus Michael Bilirakis - R
►Websitewww.bilirakisforcongress.com
55
Phyllis Busansky
Andrew Pasayan
United States Representative District 10 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Salvatore A. Fiorella
Samm Simpson - D
►Websitewww.adamsforcongress.org/
C.W. Bill Young - R
►Websitewww.congressmanbillyoung.com/
87
United States Representative District 11 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Eddie Adams, Jr. - R
Kathy Castor - D
►Websitewww.castorforcongress.com
52
Jim Greenwald
►Websitewww.jimgreenwaldforcongress.com/
R. J. Spencer
United States Representative District 12 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Adam H. Putnam - R
Joe Viscusi
United States Representative District 13 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Vern Buchanan - R
►Websitewww.vernbuchanan.com
67
Christine Jennings - D
►Websitewww.christinejenningsforcongress.com
United States Representative District 14 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Richard Grayson
►Websitewww.hhlibdems.org.uk/rsgrayson/
Connie Mack - R
►Websitewww.conniemack.com
51
Robert M. Neeld - D
►Websiteneeldforcongress.blogspot.com
United States Representative District 15 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Bob Bowman - D
►Websitebowman2006.com/index.htm
Dave Weldon - R
United States Representative District 16 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Mark Adam Foley - R
Tim Mahoney - D
Emmie Ross
►Websitewww.emmieross.com/campaign/Press.htm
United States Representative District 17 (Florida)
United States Representative District 18 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
David "Big Dave" Patlak - D
►Websitewww.votebigdave.com/
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen - R
United States Representative District 21 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Lincoln Diaz-Balart - R
Frank J. Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.electfrank.org
United States Representative District 22 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Neil Evangelista - L
►Websitewww.evangelista.org
Ron Klein - D
►Websitewww.ronkleinforcongress.com/
Clay Shaw, Jr. - R
United States Representative District 24 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Clint Curtis - D
►Websitewww.clintcurtis2016.com
Tom Feeney - R
►Websitewww.tomfeeney.com/
United States Representative District 25 (Florida)
Compare the candidates
Michael Hanley Calderin - D
►Websitewww.calderin2006.com/new/
Mario Diaz-Balart - R
►Websitewww.mariodiazbalart.org
57
Georgia
U.S. Representative District 1 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Jack Kingston - R
►Websitejackkingston.org
63
Jim Nelson - D
►Websiteelectjimnelson.com
U.S. Representative District 2 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.sanfordbishop.com
71
Bradley C. Hughes - R
►Websitehughesforcongress.net
U.S. Representative District 3 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Mike Mcgraw - D
►Websitemikemcgrawforcongress.com
Lynn Acton Westmoreland - R
►Websitewww.lynnwestmoreland.org
68
U.S. Representative District 4 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Catherine Davis - R
►Websitecatherine2004.org/
Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.hankforcongress.com
64
U.S. Representative District 5 (Georgia)
John Lewis - D
►Websitewww.johnlewisforcongress.com
78
U.S. Representative District 6 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Thomas E. "Tom" Price - R
►Websitewww.tomprice.com
64
Steve Sinton - D
►Websitewww.stevesinton.com
U.S. Representative District 7 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Allan Burns - D
►Websitewww.electallanburns.com
John Linder - R
►Websitewww.johnlinder.com/
U.S. Representative District 8 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Mac Collins - R
►Websitewww.collinsforcongress.com
Jim Marshall - D
►Websitewww.friendsofjimmarshall.com/
U.S. Representative District 9 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
John D. Bradbury - D
►Websitewww.bradburyforcongress.com
John Nathan Deal - R
U.S. Representative District 10 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Terry Holley - D
Charlie W. Norwood - R
►Websitewww.norwoodforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 11 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Phil Gingrey - R
Patrick Samuel Pillion - D
►Websitewww.patrickpillion.com
U.S. Representative District 12 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
John Jenkins Barrow - D
►Websitewww.barrowforgeorgia.com
62
Max Burns - R
U.S. Representative District 13 (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Deborah Travis Honeycutt - R
►Websitehoneycuttforcongress.com
David Albert Scott - D
►Websitewww.davidscottforcongress.com
72
Hawaii
US Representative District 1 (Hawaii)
Compare the candidates
Neil Abercrombie - D
►Websitewww.neilabercrombie.com
80
Richard Noah Hough - R
►Websitehttp://www.houghforcongress.org/
US Representative District 2 (Hawaii)
Compare the candidates
Mazie K. Hirono - D
►Websitewww.mazieforhawaii.com
70
Bob Hogue - R
Idaho
US Representative District 1 (Idaho)
Compare the candidates
Larry Grant - D
►Websitewww.grantforcongress.com/
Andy Hedden-Nicely - U
►Websitewww.hedden-nicely.com/home_page.html?
Dave Olson - I
►Websitedaveolsonforcongress.com
Bill T. Sali - R
Paul Smith - CON
►Websitehttp://www.jimhansenforidaho.com/
US Representative District 2 (Idaho)
Compare the candidates
Cameron Forth - I
Jim Hansen - D
Travis J. Hedrick - CON
►Websitehttp://novotewasted.com/candidates/hedrick.html
Michael K. "Mike" Simpson - R
►Websitewww.simpsonforcongress.com
68
Illinois
U.S. Congress 1st District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Bobby L. Rush - D
Jason E. Tabour - R
U.S. Congress 2nd District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Robert Belin - R
►Websitehttp://www.robertbelin.com/
Jesse L. Jackson, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.jessejacksonjr.org
53
Anthony W. Williams - G
►Websitewww.voteanthonywwilliams.com
U.S. Congress 3rd District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Daniel William Lipinski - D
►Websitewww.lipinski.house.gov
52
Raymond G. Wardingley - R
►Websitewww.raywardingley.com
U.S. Congress 4th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Luis V. Gutierrez - D
►Websitegutierrez.house.gov
64
Ann Melichar - R
►Websitewww.loc.gov/item/lcwaE0001501/
U.S. Congress 5th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Rahm Emanuel - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/emanuel/
Kevin Edward White - R
►Websitehttp://www.kevinwhiteforcongress.com/
U.S. Congress 6th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
L. Tammy Duckworth - D
►Websitetammyduckworth.com
50
Peter Roskam - R
►Websitewww.roskamforcongress.com
57
U.S. Congress 7th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Daniel K. "Danny" Davis - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/davis
77
Charles Hutchinson - R
►Websitewww.freewebs.com/hutchinsonforcongress
U.S. Congress 8th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Melissa Bean - D
►Websitewww.melissabean.com
David McSweeney - R
►Websitewww.davidmcsweeney.org
53
Bill Scheurer - G
►Websitewww.WinWithBill.com
U.S. Congress 9th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Janice D. Schakowsky - D
►Websitewww.janschakowsky.org
74
Michael P. Shannon - R
►Websiteshannonforcongress.com
U.S. Congress 10th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Mark Kirk - R
►Websitewww.kirkforsenate.com
59
Daniel J. Seals - D
►Websitewww.dansealsforcongress.com
U.S. Congress 11th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
John Pavich - D
►Websitewww.pavichforcongress.com/
Gerald C. "Jerry" Weller - R
U.S. Congress 12th District (Illinois)
Jerry F. Costello - D
►Websitewww.costelloforcongress.com
69
U.S. Congress 13th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Judy Biggert - R
Joseph Shannon - D
►Websitewww.josephshannonforcongress.com/
U.S. Congress 14th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
J. Dennis Hastert - R
►WebsiteHASTERTFORCONGRESS.ORG
Jonathan "John" Laesch - D
U.S. Congress 15th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
David Gill - D
►Websitedavidgill2018.com
58
Timothy V. Johnson, V - R
►Websitewww.timjohnsonforcongress.com
72
U.S. Congress 16th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Richard D. Auman - D
►Websitewww.aumanforcongress.com
Donald A. Manzullo - R
U.S. Congress 17th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Phil Hare - D
Andrea Zinga - R
►Websitewww.zingaforcongress.com
U.S. Congress 18th District (Illinois)
Compare the candidates
Ray Lahood - R
Steve Waterworth - D
►Websitewww.waterworthforcongress.org
Indiana
United States Representative District 1 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Charles Barman - L
►Websitebarman4congress.com
Mark Leyva - R
►Websitewww.markleyva.com
59
Peter J. Visklosky - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/visclosky/
United States Representative District 2 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Chris Chocola - R
►Websitewww.chocolaforcongress.com/
Joe Donnelly - D
►Websitewww.joeforindiana.com
63
United States Representative District 3 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Thomas Hayhurst - D
►Websitewww.tomhayhurstforcongress.com/
Mark Edward Souder - R
►Websitewww.souderforcongress.com/
United States Representative District 4 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Steve Buyer - R
►Websitewww.stevebuyer.org/
David Sanders - D
►Websitewww.sandersforcongress.org
United States Representative District 5 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Dan Burton - R
►Websitewww.indianadan.com/
80
Katherine Fox Carr - D
►Websitewww.carrforcongress.us
John Miller - I
Sheri Conover Sharlow - L
United States Representative District 6 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
Barry A. Welsh - D
►Websitewww.barrywelsh.org
United States Representative District 7 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Julia M. Carson - D
Eric Dickerson - R
►Websiteericdickersonforcongress.com/
John Leroy Plemons - I
United States Representative District 8 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Brad Ellsworth - D
►Websitewww.ellsworthforcongress.com/index.asp
John N. Hostettler - R
►Websitewww.johnhostettler.com/
United States Representative District 9 (Indiana)
Compare the candidates
Baron P. Hill - D
►Websitewww.baronhillforindiana.com
65
Donald W. Mantooth - I
►Websitewww.usa4donmantooth.com/info.htm
D. Eric Schansberg - L
►Websitewww.schansbergforcongress.com/
Mike Sodrel - R
►Websitewww.mikesodrel.com/
Iowa
United States Representative District 1 (Iowa)
Compare the candidates
Bruce Braley - D
►Websitewww.brucebraley.com
60
James F. Hill
Albert W. Schoeman
►Websitewww.heedthepeople.org
Mike Whalen - R
United States Representative District 2 (Iowa)
Compare the candidates
James A. "Jim" Leach - R
►Websitewww.house.gov/leach
David Loebsack - D
►Websitewww.loebsackforcongress.org
65
United States Representative District 3 (Iowa)
Compare the candidates
Leonard L. Boswell - D
►Websiteboswellforcongress.com
84
Jeff M. Lamberti - R
United States Representative District 4 (Iowa)
Compare the candidates
Tom Latham - R
►Websitewww.tomlatham.com
70
Selden E. Spencer - D
►Websitewww.spencerforcongress.com/
Kansas
United States House Of Representatives District 1 (Kansas)
Compare the candidates
Sylvester Cain - REF
John Doll - I
►Websitewww.repjohndoll.com
61
Jerry Moran - R
►Websitewww.moranforkansas.com
64
United States House Of Representatives District 2 (Kansas)
Compare the candidates
Nancy E. Boyda - D
►Websitewww.nancyforcongress.com
Jim R. Ryun - R
Roger D. Tucker - REF
►Websitewww.rogertucker4congress.com
United States House Of Representatives District 3 (Kansas)
Compare the candidates
Chuck Ahner - R
►Websitewww.ahnerforcongress.com
Robert A. Conroy - D
Dennis Moore - D
►Websitewww.mooreforcongress.com
United States House Of Representatives District 4 (Kansas)
Compare the candidates
Joy R. Holt - REF
Garth J. Mcginn - D
Todd Tiahrt - R
►Websitewww.toddtiahrt.com
Kentucky
US Representative 1st District (Kentucky)
Compare the candidates
Tom Barlow - D
►Websiteinfo@barlowforcongress.com <info@barlowforcongress.com>
Edward Whitfield - R
►Websitewww.whitfield.house.gov
75
US Representative 2nd District (Kentucky)
US Representative 3rd District (Kentucky)
Compare the candidates
Donna Walker Mancini - L
►Websitewww.DonnaManciniUSA.com
Anne Meagher Northup - R
►Websitewww.northup.house.gov
W. Ed Parker - CON
John Yarmuth - D
►Websitewww.yarmuthforcongress.com
70
US Representative 4th District (Kentucky)
Compare the candidates
Geoff Davis - R
►Websitewww.geoffdavisforcongress.com
59
Brian Houillion - L
Ken Lucas - D
US Representative 5th District (Kentucky)
Compare the candidates
Harold "Hal" Rogers - R
►Websitehalrogers.house.gov
80
Kenneth Stepp - D
►Websitewww.steppforcongress.blogspot.com
71
US Representative 6th District (Kentucky)
Louisiana
U.S. Representative 1st Congressional District (Louisiana)
Compare the candidates
Peter Beary - L
David Gereighty - D
►Websitewww.gereightyforcongress.com
Bobby Jindal - R
►Websitewww.bobbyjindal.com
47
Stacey Tallitsch - D
►WebsiteStaceyForCongress.com
U.S. Representative 2nd Congressional District (Louisiana)
Compare the candidates
Scott Barron - D
Regina Bartholomew - D
Eric T. Bradley - R
►Websitewww.ericbradleyforcongr ...
Karen Carter Peterson - D
►Websitekarencarterpeterson.com
48
Troy "C" Carter - D
►Websitewww.troycarterforcongress.com/message.html
Deven "D. C." Collins - D
John Edwards - D
►Websitewww.politics1.com/edwards.htm
William J. Jefferson - D
►Websitecongress.org/congressorg/bio/id/275
Gregory W. "Rhumbline" Kahn - L
Joseph "Joe" Lavigne - R
►Websitewww.joelavigne.com/
M. V. "Vinny" Mendoza - D
►Websitewww.vinnymendoza.com
Derrick Dwayne Tynel Shepherd - D
U.S. Representative 3rd Congressional District (Louisiana)
Compare the candidates
James Lee Blake, Jr. - L
Olangee "Oj" Breech - D
►Websitewww.breechforcongress.com/ContactOJ.html
Charlie Melancon - D
►Websitewww.charliemelancon.com
Craig Romero - R
►Websitewww.craigromero.com/
U.S. Representative 4th Congressional District (Louisiana)
Compare the candidates
Artis Cash - D
►Websitewww.drartiscash.com/
Patti Cox - D
►Websitepatti4congress.com
Chester T. Kelley
Jim Mccrery - R
U.S. Representative 5th Congressional District (Louisiana)
Compare the candidates
Rodney Alexander - R
►Websitewww.rodneyalexanderforcongress.com
71
Gloria Williams Hearn - D
►Websitehearnforcongress.com/
Brent Sanders - L
John Watts - CON
U.S. Representative 6th Congressional District (Louisiana)
Compare the candidates
Richard H. Baker - R
Richard M. Fontanesi - L
►Websitewww.fontanesi2002.org
Maine
Congressional District 1 (Maine)
Compare the candidates
Thomas H. Allen - D
Darlene J. Curley - R
Dexter J. Kamilewicz - I
►Websitewww.dexterforcongress.org/
Congressional District 2 (Maine)
Compare the candidates
Laurence S. Damboise - R
Michael H. Michaud - D
►Websitewww.michaud2014.com
63
Maryland
Congressional District 1 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Jim Corwin - D
►Websitewww.CorwinForCongress.com
Wayne T. Gilchrest - R
►Websitewww.gilchrest.org/
Congressional District 2 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Jimmy Mathis - R
C.A. "Dutch" Ruppersberger - D
►Websitedutchforcongress.com
72
Congressional District 3 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Charles Curtis Mcpeek, Sr. - L
John P. Sarbanes - D
►Websitewww.johnsarbanes.com
56
John White - R
►Websitewww.johnwhiteforcongress.com
Congressional District 4 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Michael Moshe Starkman - R
►Websitewww.starkmanforcongress.com
Albert Russell Wynn - D
Congressional District 5 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Steny H. Hoyer - D
►Websitewww.hoyerforcongress.com
79
Peter Kuhnert - CON
Steve Warner - G
►Websitestevenwarner2006.com
Congressional District 6 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Roscoe G. Bartlett - R
►Websitewww.bartlettforcongress.org
92
Andrew Duck - D
►Websiteduckforcongress.org
Robert E. Kozak - G
Congressional District 7 (Maryland)
Elijah E. Cummings - D
►Websitecummings.house.gov
67
Congressional District 8 (Maryland)
Compare the candidates
Gerard P. Giblin - G
Jeffrey M. Stein - R
►Websitewww.jeffsteinforcongress.com/
Chris Van Hollen - D
►Websitewww.vanhollen.org
59
Massachusetts
Representative In Congress Eighth District (Massachusetts)
Compare the candidates
Michael E. Capuano - D
►Websitewww.mikecapuano.com
66
Laura Garza - SW
Representative In Congress Fifth District (Massachusetts)
Martin T. "Marty" Meehan - D
Representative In Congress First District (Massachusetts)
Compare the candidates
John W. Olver - D
William H. Szych - U
►Websitewww.billyszychforcongress.com
Representative In Congress Fourth District (Massachusetts)
Barney Frank - D
►Websitebarneyfrank.net/splash
78
Representative In Congress Ninth District (Massachusetts)
Compare the candidates
Stephen F. Lynch - D
►Websitewww.stephenflynch.com
63
Jack E. Robinson - R
►Websitewww.jackforcongress.us
Representative In Congress Second District (Massachusetts)
Richard E. Neal - D
►Websitewww.nealforcongress.com
69
Representative In Congress Seventh District (Massachusetts)
Edward J. Markey - D
►Websitewww.edmarkey.com
72
Representative In Congress Sixth District (Massachusetts)
Compare the candidates
Richard W. Barton - R
John F. Tierney - D
►Websitewww.johntierney.com
67
Representative In Congress Third District (Massachusetts)
James P. McGovern - D
Michigan
1st District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Don Hooper - R
►Websitewww.donhooper4congress.com
David J. Newland - G
►Websitenewlandforcongress.org
Kenneth Proctor - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/KenProctor
67
Bart Stupak - D
►Websitewww.stupakforcongress.com/
Joshua J. Warren - U
2nd District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Ronald E. Graeser - UST
►Websitewww.constitutionpartymi.net/cpmi/patriot/graeser/
77
Pete Hoekstra - R
►Websitepetespenditnot.com
Kimon Kotos - D
►Websitewww.kotosforcongress.com/
Steven Van Til - L
3rd District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Vernon J. Ehlers - R
Rodger Gurk - G
James R. Rinck - D
Jeff A. Steinport - L
4th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Dave Camp - R
►Websitewww.davecampforcongress.com
65
John Emerick - UST
►Websiteustaxpayerspartyofmichigan.com/national.shtml
Allitta Hren - L
►Websiteallittahren.lpwm.org/
Mike "Huck" Huckleberry - D
►Websitewww.mikehuckleberry.com
5th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Dan T. Kildee - D
Eric J. Klammer - R
►Websitewww.klammerforcongress.com/
Ken Mathenia - G
►Websitewww.kenmathenia.org
Steve Samoranski, II - L
6th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Kim Clark - D
►Websitewww.kimclarkforcongress.com
Kenneth E. Howe - L
►Websitehoweforcongress.org
Fred S. Upton - R
7th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
David Horn - U
►Websitewww.hornforcongress.com
Robert L. Hutchinson - L
Sharon Marie Renier - R
Tim Walberg - R
►Websitewww.walbergforcongress.com
67
8th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Richard Carl "Dick" Gach - L
►WebsiteUnder Construction
Jim Marcinkowski - D
Mike Rogers - R
►Websitewww.rogersforcongress.com
55
Aaron Stuttman - G
►Websitewww.stuttmanforcongress.blogspot.com/#contact
9th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Matthew R. Abel - G
►Websitewww.cannabiscounsel.com
Adam Goodman - L
►Websitewww.lpwm.org/AdamGoodman
Joe Knollenberg - R
►Websitewww.joeknollenberg.net/index.html
Nancy Skinner - D
►Websitewww.skinnerforcongress.com
10th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Mark Byrne - L
►Websitemarkbyrne.lpwm.org
Candace Ruth Caveny - G
►Websitewww.candacecaveny.org/
79
Robert Denison - D
►Websitewww.denisonforuscongress.com/
F. Richard Gualdoni - U
Candice S. Miller - R
►Websitewww.candice-miller.com
64
11th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Thaddeus G. Mccotter - R
►Websitewww.mccotterrocks.com
53
Charles E. Tackett - U
John J. Tatar - L
Tony Trupiano - D
12th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
Andy Lecureaux - L
Sander M. Levin - D
►Websitewww.levinforcongress.com
87
Art Myatt - G
Randell J. Shafer - R
Les Townsend - UST
►Websitewww.voteforles.info
71
Jerome S. White
13th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick - D
►Websitekilpatrickforcongress.com
14th District Representative In Congress (Michigan)
Compare the candidates
John Conyers, Jr. - D
►Websiteconyers.house.gov
89
Chad Miles - R
Minnesota
US Representative District 01 (Minnesota)
US Representative District 02 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
John Kline - R
Coleen Rowley - D
►Websitewww.coleenrowley.com
Doug Williams - IDP
US Representative District 03 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Jim M. Ramstad - R
Wendy Wilde - D
US Representative District 04 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Betty McCollum - D
►Websitewww.mccollumforcongress.com
64
Obi Sium - R
►Websitewww.siumforcongress.com
US Representative District 05 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Keith M. Ellison - D
►Websitewww.keithellison.org
55
Alan Fine - R
►Websitewww.fineforcongress.org
Tammy Lee - I
►Websitewww.tammyleeforcongress.com
Jay Pond - G
US Representative District 06 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Michele Bachmann - R
►Websitewww.michelebachmann.com
62
John Paul Binkowski - IDP
►Websitewww.jpbinkowski.com
Patty Wetterling - D
►Websitewww.pattywetterling.com
US Representative District 07 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Barrett - R
►Websitewww.barrettforcongress06.com
Ken Lucier - CON
►Websitekenlucierforcongress.com
Collin C. Peterson - D
►Websitecollinpeterson.house.gov
74
US Representative District 08 (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Rod Grams - R
►Websitewww.rodgrams2006.com
James L. Oberstar - D
Harry Robb Welty - I
►Websitewww.lincolndemocrat.com
Mississippi
US House Of Representatives First Congressional District (Mississippi)
James K. "Ken" Hurt - D
US House Of Representatives Fourth Congressional District (Mississippi)
Compare the candidates
Randy Mcdonnell - R
►Websitewww.randymcdonnell.com
Gene Taylor - D
►Websitegenetaylorforcongress2014.com
US House Of Representatives Second Congressional District (Mississippi)
Compare the candidates
Yvonne R. Brown - R
►Websitewww.friendsofyvonnerbrown.org/
Bennie G. Thompson - D
►Websitewww.benniegthompson.com
70
US House Of Representatives Third Congressional District (Mississippi)
Compare the candidates
Jim Giles - I
Lamonica L. Magee - REF
Charles W. "Chip" Pickering, Jr. - R
Missouri
U.S. Representative District 1 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Mark J. Byrne - R
►Websitewww.byrneforcongress.com/
William Lacy Clay - D
►Websitewww.lacyclay.org
87
Robb E. Cunningham - L
U.S. Representative District 2 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Todd Akin - R
Tamara A. Millay - L
George D. "Boots" Weber - D
U.S. Representative District 3 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
David Bertelsen - R
►WebsiteBertelsenForCongress.com
Russ Carnahan - D
►Websitewww.russcarnahan.org
60
R. Christophel - L
David Sladky
►Websitewww.ppmo.org/sladky2006.html
U.S. Representative District 4 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Bryce A. Holthouse - L
►Websitewww.votebryceforchange.com/
Melinda "Mel" Ivey
►Websitewww.melforcongress.com/
James A. "Jim" Noland - R
►Websitenolandforcongress.com
Ike Skelton - D
►Websitewww.skeltonforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 5 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Emanuel Cleaver, II - D
►Websitecleaver.house.gov
73
Randall David "Randy" Langkraehr - L
►Websitewww.voterandyforchange.com
Jacob Turk - R
►Websitewww.turkforcongress.org/index.php
U.S. Representative District 6 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Erik Buck - L
Sam B. Graves - R
►Websitegraves.house.gov
54
Sara Jo Shettles - D
►Websitewww.sarajoshettlesforcongress.com
Shirley A. Yurkonis
U.S. Representative District 7 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Roy Blunt - R
►Websitewww.royblunt.com
68
Kevin Craig - L
►Websitewww.KevinCraig.US
60
Jack Truman - D
►Websitetrumanforcongress.tripod.com
U.S. Representative District 8 (Missouri)
Compare the candidates
Jo Ann Emerson - R
►Websitejoannemerson.com
68
Veronica J. Hambacker - D
►Websitehambackerforuscongress.com
Branden C. Mccullough - L
►Websitewww.votebrandenforchange.com
Montana
US House of Representatives (Montana)
Compare the candidates
Mike Fellows - L
►Websitewww.votefellows.org/
Eric Jon Gunderson - D
►Websitewww.Gunderson4congress.com
Monica J. Lindeen - D
Denny R. Rehberg - R
►Websitedennyrehberg.com
63
Nebraska
Member Of The U.S. House Of Representatives District One (Nebraska)
Compare the candidates
Jeff Fortenberry - R
►Websitewww.supportfort.com
57
Maxine B. Moul - D
►Websitewww.moulforcongress.com
Member Of The U.S. House Of Representatives District Three (Nebraska)
Compare the candidates
Scott Kleeb - D
►Websitewww.scottkleeb.com
Adrian Smith - R
►Websiteadriansmith.house.gov
47
Member Of The U.S. House Of Representatives District Two (Nebraska)
Compare the candidates
Jim Esch - D
Lee Terry - R
►Websitewww.leeterry.com
56
Nevada
Representative In Congress District 2 (Nevada)
Compare the candidates
Jill Derby - D
►Websitewww.jillderby.com/
Dean Heller - R
James C. Kroshus - IA
Daniel Rosen - I
New Hampshire
Representative In Congress District 1 (New Hampshire)
Compare the candidates
Jeb Bradley - R
►Websitewww.jebforstatesenate.com/
66
Carol Shea-Porter - D
►Websitewww.sheaporter.com
65
Representative In Congress District 2 (New Hampshire)
Compare the candidates
Charles F. Bass - R
Kenneth E. "Ken" Blevens - L
Paul W. Hodes - D
►Websitewww.hodesforcongress.com
New Jersey
Eighth Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Lou Jasikoff - L
►Websitewww.jasikoff4congress.com
Bill Pascrell, Jr. - D
►Websitepascrellforcongress.com
81
Jose M. Sandoval - R
►Websitewww.votesandoval.com/
Eleventh Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Rodney P. Frelinghuysen - R
►Websiterodneyforcongress.com
72
Richard S. Roth - L
Tom Wyka - D
Fifth Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Paul Aronsohn - D
►Websitewww.paularonsohn.com/
R. Matthew Fretz - I
►Websitefretzforcongress.com
Scott Garrett - R
►Websitegarrettforcongress.com
59
First Congressional District (New Jersey)
Robert E. Andrews - D
►Websiteandrews.house.gov
61
Fourth Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Richard "Jay" Edgar - L
Carol E. Gay - D
►Websitewww.carolgayforcongress.com
Christopher H. Smith - R
►Websitewww.smith4nj.com
65
Louis B. Wary, Jr. - I
Ninth Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Michael Jarvis
Vincent Micco - R
Steven R. Rothman - D
►Websiterothman.house.gov
66
Second Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Thomas Fanslau - I
►Websitewww.fanslauforcongress.com/
Frank A. Lo Biondo - R
►Websitelobiondoforcongress.com
72
Lynn Merle - I
Robert E. Mullock - I
Willie Norwood - NSP
►Websitewww.willienorwood.com
Viola Thomas-Hughes - D
►Websitewww.violathomas-hughes.com/
Seventh Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Thomas D. "Tom" Abrams - I
►Websitewww.tomabramscongress.com/
Mike Ferguson - R
Linda Stender - D
►Websitewww.njleg.state.nj.us/members/bio.asp?Leg=205
67
Darren Young - L
Sixth Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Leigh-Ann Bellew - R
►Websitewww.bellewforcongress.com
49
Frank Pallone, Jr. - D
►Websitepallonefornewjersey.com
66
Herbert L. Tarbous - REF
Tenth Congressional District (New Jersey)
Donald M. Payne - D
►Websitewww.paynejrforcongress.com
84
Third Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Ken Feduniewicz - I
►Websitewww.ourcampaigns.com
Jim Saxton - R
Rich Sexton - D
►Websitewww.richsextonforcongress.com/
Twelfth Congressional District (New Jersey)
Compare the candidates
Rush D. Holt - D
Joseph S. Sinagra - R
►Websitewww.joe-sinagra.com
71
New Mexico
United States Representative District 1 (New Mexico)
Compare the candidates
Patricia A. Madrid - D
►Websitewww.madridforcongress.com
Heather A. Wilson - R
United States Representative District 2 (New Mexico)
Compare the candidates
Dean C. Burk
Albert D. Kissling - D
►Websitewww.kisslingforcongress.com
Steve Pearce - R
►Websitepeopleforpearce.com